1407 Shannon Ln Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $259,378 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Shannon Ln, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $281,595, approximately $171 per square foot. 1407 Shannon Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Westcot David D
Bought by
Westcot David D and Westcot Benjamin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Westcot Denise A
Bought by
Westcot David D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westcot David D | -- | None Available | |
| Westcot David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $77,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |