1407 Spring Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $241,799 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Spring Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $265,700, approximately $212 per square foot. 1407 Spring Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Baran Steven
Bought by
Baran Nancy Lee and Baran Nancy Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baran Nancy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $220,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $185,100 | $80,700 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $181,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $179,500 | $80,700 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $176,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $173,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $166,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $163,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map