1407 State Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $128,337 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 State Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $159,779. 1407 State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,402 | $111,700 | $31,900 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $93,200 | $26,300 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $75,000 | $17,800 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $75,000 | $17,800 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $75,000 | $17,800 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $75,900 | $17,800 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $75,900 | $17,800 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $76,800 | $17,800 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $77,700 | $17,800 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $77,700 | $17,800 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $78,600 | $17,800 | $60,800 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $78,600 | $17,800 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map