1407 Timber Wolf Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,750 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Timber Wolf Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $713,438, approximately $236 per square foot. 1407 Timber Wolf Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Monahan Leah Anne Farley
Bought by
Monahan Brenddan Cort
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,402
Outstanding Balance
$135,531
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Chong Pek Y and Broder Joshua
Bought by
Monahan Brendan and Monahan Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Chong Pek Y and Broder Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Brenddan Cort | -- | None Available | |
| Monahan Brendan | $363,500 | None Available | |
| Chong Pek Y | $316,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan Brenddan Cort | $177,402 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Pek Y | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $616,206 | $170,500 | $445,706 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $353,019 | $77,312 | $275,707 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $353,019 | $77,312 | $275,707 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $353,019 | $77,312 | $275,707 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $353,019 | $77,312 | $275,707 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $353,019 | $77,312 | $275,707 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $353,019 | $77,312 | $275,707 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $352,223 | $55,665 | $296,558 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $352,223 | $55,665 | $296,558 |
| 2016 | $4,583 | $352,223 | $55,665 | $296,558 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $386,141 | $73,600 | $312,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,141 | $73,600 | $312,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map