1407 W 41st St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,986 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 W 41st St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $224,993, approximately $187 per square foot. 1407 W 41st St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $205,800 | $65,000 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $200,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $194,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $189,400 | $65,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $187,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $185,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $184,200 | $65,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map