Estimated Value: $602,719 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 W Kenai Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $637,430, approximately $332 per square foot. 1407 W Kenai Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Norton Marc S and Norton Lisa M
Bought by
Norton Family Trust and Norton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Merit Homes Inc
Bought by
Norton Marc S and Norton Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Roe Vanengelen H and Roe Richard D
Bought by
Baker Carl K and Baker Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norton Marc S | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Merit Homes Inc | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Baker Carl K | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I |