1407 Wayne St Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,312,553
Studio
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Wayne St, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,238,138, approximately $546 per square foot. 1407 Wayne St is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Jefferson-Houston Elementary School, Alexandria City High School, and The Del Ray Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Woodson S Howard and Woodson Joyce M
Bought by
Vick Mark A and Vick Lindsey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,725
Outstanding Balance
$599,358
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$638,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Mark A | $800,000 | Ratified Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vick Mark A | $681,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,051 | $1,077,947 | $616,636 | $461,311 |
| 2024 | $13,051 | $1,077,947 | $616,636 | $461,311 |
| 2023 | $11,981 | $1,079,349 | $616,636 | $462,713 |
| 2022 | $11,689 | $1,053,043 | $592,919 | $460,124 |
| 2021 | $10,921 | $983,834 | $529,391 | $454,443 |
| 2020 | $10,996 | $931,500 | $485,680 | $445,820 |
| 2019 | $10,364 | $917,148 | $471,328 | $445,820 |
| 2018 | $10,046 | $889,039 | $457,600 | $431,439 |
| 2017 | $10,229 | $905,218 | $457,600 | $447,618 |
| 2016 | $9,713 | $905,218 | $457,600 | $447,618 |
| 2015 | $9,170 | $879,218 | $431,600 | $447,618 |
| 2014 | $9,243 | $886,184 | $421,295 | $464,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map