1407 Windmill Ln Mesquite, TX 75149
Downtown Mesquite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Windmill Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $277,921, approximately $160 per square foot. 1407 Windmill Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Agnew Middle School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Patman Douglas and Ann Douglas Carolyn
Bought by
Up Style Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$107,921
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up Style Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Up Style Properties Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $289,670 | $65,000 | $224,670 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $289,670 | $65,000 | $224,670 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $256,740 | $47,000 | $209,740 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $256,740 | $47,000 | $209,740 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $197,310 | $40,000 | $157,310 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $171,860 | $40,000 | $131,860 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $171,860 | $40,000 | $131,860 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $156,460 | $30,000 | $126,460 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $142,980 | $25,000 | $117,980 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $114,850 | $20,000 | $94,850 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $94,030 | $20,000 | $74,030 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $91,420 | $20,000 | $71,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map