Estimated Value: $355,000 - $555,860
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14071 N 400 E, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $429,620, approximately $106 per square foot. 14071 N 400 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $386,400 | $38,500 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $302,900 | $40,100 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $307,400 | $36,400 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $298,000 | $32,500 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $270,800 | $30,500 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $271,000 | $30,400 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $894 | $109,900 | $33,100 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $831 | $111,800 | $33,600 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $833 | $103,200 | $34,300 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $134,000 | $61,300 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $130,100 | $63,300 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,200 | $56,700 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map