14072 Cross Trails Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $727,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14072 Cross Trails Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $655,196, approximately $235 per square foot. 14072 Cross Trails Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Trails Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Reiss Larry T and Reiss Leeann F
Bought by
Russo Michael and Russo Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,900
Outstanding Balance
$200,874
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Michael | $321,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Michael | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $104,230 | $49,910 | $54,320 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $88,500 | $31,770 | $56,730 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $88,500 | $31,770 | $56,730 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $76,530 | $31,770 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $76,530 | $31,770 | $44,760 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $71,670 | $27,230 | $44,440 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $71,670 | $27,230 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $64,570 | $24,040 | $40,530 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $64,570 | $24,040 | $40,530 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $58,240 | $20,430 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map