14072 Marvin St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $153,405 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14072 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $158,851, approximately $167 per square foot. 14072 Marvin St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Eureka Heights Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Sfr3-050 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3-080 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Opalinski Brian
Bought by
Sfr3-050 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Scroggin Darrell and Scroggin Corrin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Scroggin Darrell and Scroggin Corrin
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Bunch Norman and Bunch Susan
Bought by
Scroggin Darrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Mcmaster Wendi and Kristobans John K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2001-D As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Kristobans John
Bought by
Mcmaster Wendi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3-080 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr3-050 Llc | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr3-050 Llc | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $117,895 | None Available | |
| Scroggin Darrell | $110,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $71,820 | None Available | |
| Mcmaster Wendi | $87,000 | -- | |
| Kristobans John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196,615 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $974 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,137 | $25,800 | $8,300 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map