14072 Old Dobbin Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $823,359
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14072 Old Dobbin Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $794,090, approximately $411 per square foot. 14072 Old Dobbin Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Myrup Cindy L
Bought by
Myrup Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,952
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Myrup Cindy L
Bought by
Myrup Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Myrup Cindy L
Bought by
Myrup Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Myrup Cindy
Bought by
Myrup Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Myrup Cindy
Bought by
Rollins Donald W and Myrup Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Myrup Cindy L
Bought by
Rollins Donald W and Myrup Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Arbor Homes Inc
Bought by
Rollins Donald W and Myrup Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Rollins Donald W and Myrup Cindy L
Bought by
Rollins Donald W and Myrup Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Rollins Donald
Bought by
Rollins Donald and Myrup Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrup Cindy L | -- | Title West | |
| Myrup Cindy L | -- | Title West | |
| Myrup Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Myrup Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Myrup Cindy L | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Rollins Donald W | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Myrup Cindy | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Rollins Donald W | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Myrup Cindy L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Rollins Donald W | -- | Surety Title | |
| Rollins Donald W | -- | Associated Title | |
| Rollins Donald | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Rollins Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrup Cindy L | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Myrup Cindy L | $200,000 | |
| Open | Myrup Cindy | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myrup Cindy L | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Donald W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Donald | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $748,400 | $253,200 | $495,200 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $681,800 | $235,700 | $446,100 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $578,500 | $203,000 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $572,700 | $199,000 | $373,700 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $506,700 | $161,800 | $344,900 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $433,700 | $153,800 | $279,900 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $403,000 | $131,700 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $387,200 | $131,700 | $255,500 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $371,000 | $131,700 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $350,600 | $131,700 | $218,900 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $352,500 | $115,400 | $237,100 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $328,100 | $108,900 | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map