14073 Morell Rd McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14073 Morell Rd, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,446,081, approximately $510 per square foot. 14073 Morell Rd is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $1,410,118 | $248,986 | $1,161,132 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $1,369,152 | $213,805 | $1,155,347 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $1,241,209 | $227,039 | $1,014,170 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $901,907 | $67,815 | $834,092 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $732,393 | $66,822 | $665,571 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $631,085 | $56,888 | $574,197 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $613,076 | $61,247 | $551,829 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $582,054 | $59,588 | $522,466 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $577,559 | $44,788 | $532,771 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $533,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $473,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map