1408 128th St Flushing, NY 11356
College Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,570
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 128th St, Flushing, NY 11356. 1408 128th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Rothe Robert W and Rothe Christine
Bought by
Kramer Louis and Kramer Johanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Louis | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,230 | $49,950 | $42,750 | $7,200 |
| 2025 | $5,262 | $48,600 | $42,750 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $49,680 | $42,750 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $48,600 | $42,750 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $47,250 | $42,750 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $45,900 | $42,750 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $56,700 | $42,750 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $54,900 | $42,750 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $50,040 | $42,750 | $7,290 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $48,420 | $42,750 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $48,420 | $42,750 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $45,810 | $42,570 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $44,550 | $42,120 | $2,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map