1408 1406 Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $63,821 - $154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
861
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 1406, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $100,955, approximately $117 per square foot. 1408 1406 is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $7,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $343 | $7,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $7,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $7,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $7,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $7,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $7,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map