NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $373,960 - $555,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
787 Sq Ft
1964 Built

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 5-minute walk to Financial District
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • In Ground Pool
  • Bay View
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of April 2023

Just listed Fully Furnished 1/1 in Mint Condition, nicely decorated, Great Water views. W/D inside apt. In the heart of Brickell area. 1 assigned parking space. 24 hr security. Pool, Gym, BBQ. Walk to cafes, bars, groceries, downtown, arena, 10 min to Beaches. Apt 1403 is on PH level. No Pets. Electricity (FPL) is included in rental price.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alyeska Semsch

Semsch Realty License #0635551 Listed on: 03/03/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Maritza Martinez

Keller Williams Legacy License #0705593

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 787 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished
  • Built-In Features
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/23
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-40-026-2010

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-03-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BRICKELL BAY TOWER CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 787
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bath Shower, Primary Bath Tub, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BRICKELL BAY TOWER CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Pool, Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Management On Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-40-026-2010
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 4601
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Zamora Cesar
Bought by
Gros Camille S
Current Estimated Value
$463,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,743
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gros Camille S $155,000 South Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gros Camille S $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Price Changed $2,750 -6.8% $3 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Rent $2,950 +78.8% --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Rented $1,650 -2.9% --
12/05/2020 12/05/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Price Changed $1,700 -9.3% $2 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $1,875 -5.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/02/2020 09/02/20 For Rent $1,975 0.0% --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Price Changed $1,975 -6.0% $3 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,953 $314,316 -- --
2024 $5,551 $285,742 -- --
2023 $5,551 $259,766 $0 $0
2022 $4,939 $236,151 $0 $0
2021 $4,561 $214,683 $0 $0
2020 $4,355 $204,460 $0 $0
2019 $4,157 $194,724 $0 $0
2018 $4,189 $216,360 $0 $0
2017 $3,993 $174,768 $0 $0
2016 $3,889 $158,880 $0 $0
2015 $3,759 $144,437 $0 $0
2014 $3,311 $131,307 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11351311

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4140-026-2010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.