1408 Cheshire St Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $519,241 - $668,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,929
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Cheshire St, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $568,060, approximately $294 per square foot. 1408 Cheshire St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Walesky Christopher J and Walesky Bozena
Bought by
Walesky Christopher J and Walesky Bozena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Lefebvre Rita L
Bought by
Walesky Christopher J and Babiec Buzenn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walesky Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Walesky Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Walesky Christopher J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Walesky Christopher J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walesky Christopher J | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Walesky Christopher J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $303,450 | $90,160 | $213,290 |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $303,450 | $90,160 | $213,290 |
| 2023 | $7,809 | $222,530 | $90,120 | $132,410 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $222,530 | $90,120 | $132,410 |
| 2021 | $7,504 | $222,530 | $90,120 | $132,410 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $222,530 | $90,120 | $132,410 |
| 2019 | $7,392 | $222,530 | $90,120 | $132,410 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $221,160 | $90,790 | $130,370 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $221,160 | $90,790 | $130,370 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $221,160 | $90,790 | $130,370 |
| 2015 | $6,787 | $221,160 | $90,790 | $130,370 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $221,160 | $90,790 | $130,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map