1408 Dillon Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,462 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Dillon Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $185,366, approximately $171 per square foot. 1408 Dillon Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $55,738 | $11,376 | $44,362 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $51,070 | $10,423 | $40,647 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $41,313 | $8,432 | $32,881 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $38,978 | $7,955 | $31,023 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $38,573 | $7,872 | $30,701 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $38,366 | $7,830 | $30,536 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $37,960 | $7,747 | $30,213 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $37,960 | $7,747 | $30,213 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $37,960 | $7,747 | $30,213 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $37,070 | $7,565 | $29,505 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $37,070 | $7,565 | $29,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,070 | $7,565 | $29,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map