1408 Doris Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Parkade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Doris Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $243,743, approximately $150 per square foot. 1408 Doris Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Parkade Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Segarine Melvin Fred and Segarine Carol J
Bought by
Larimer Alan and Larimer Teresita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,528
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$213,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larimer Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larimer Alan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $29,013 | $3,173 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $25,346 | $3,173 | $22,173 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $25,346 | $3,173 | $22,173 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $23,465 | $3,173 | $20,292 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $23,465 | $3,173 | $20,292 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $21,730 | $3,173 | $18,557 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $21,730 | $3,173 | $18,557 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $20,121 | $3,173 | $16,948 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $20,121 | $3,173 | $16,948 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $20,121 | $3,173 | $16,948 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $20,121 | $3,173 | $16,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map