Estimated Value: $252,893 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 E Cypress Point Dr, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $262,973, approximately $151 per square foot. 1408 E Cypress Point Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Botdorf Charles E and Botdorf Charles E
Bought by
Botdorf Charles E and Charles E Botdorf Iii Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botdorf Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,258 | $12,512 | $2,942 | $9,570 |
| 2025 | $1,214 | $11,917 | $2,747 | $9,170 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $11,349 | $2,479 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $10,809 | $2,377 | $8,432 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $10,294 | $2,417 | $7,877 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $9,804 | $2,419 | $7,385 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $9,337 | $2,176 | $7,161 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $8,892 | $2,050 | $6,842 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $8,579 | $2,050 | $6,529 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $8,579 | $2,050 | $6,529 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $8,742 | $2,273 | $6,469 |
| 2015 | $970 | $8,326 | $2,550 | $5,776 |
| 2014 | $970 | $8,386 | $3,100 | $5,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map