Seller's Agent in 2025
Simon Ibrahim
National Realty Centers, Inc
(586) 484-9900
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $46,000
Check out this double lot that has been approved by the city in up and coming Hazel Park, MI. This lot can be split into two parcels where you can build your dream homeor make it a builders dream or make it a builders dream where you can build two new construction homes and maximize your investment. BTVAI
Last Agent to Sell the Property
National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501378518 Listed on: 09/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1408 Elza Llc | $42,000 | University Title | |
| Nr & Bs Group Realty Llc | $36,000 | University Title | |
| Nr & Bs Group Realty Llc | $36,000 | University Title | |
| Nielsen William John | $24,933 | -- | |
| Nielsen William John | $24,933 | None Listed On Document | |
| K&M Investment Team Llc | $58,950 | None Available | |
| Malibu Breeze Properties Llc | $47,853 | None Available | |
| Gwh Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Galvan Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Galvan Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Galvan Maria C | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | K&M Investment Team Llc | $45,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Maria C | $48,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $42,000 | -15.8% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $49,900 | +38.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $36,000 | -28.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $50,000 | +38.9% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Off Market | $36,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | For Sale | $50,000 | +38.9% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Off Market | $36,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Sale | $50,000 | +72.4% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $29,000 | -27.3% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18,054 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $37,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $31,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $26,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $22,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Simon Ibrahim
National Realty Centers, Inc
(586) 484-9900
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey DeSano
JCS Enterprises II Inc
(586) 651-0013
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steven Wilson
JCI - REO, Inc.
.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
. Non Mls Member
NON MLS Member
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251034130
APN: 25-36-410-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.