1408 E Garrison St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 E Garrison St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $166,089, approximately $182 per square foot. 1408 E Garrison St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Adalberto and Garcia Julieta
Bought by
Martinez Raul and Martinez Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,944
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Raul | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $167,804 | $64,803 | $103,001 |
| 2024 | -- | $167,804 | $64,803 | $103,001 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $147,924 | $56,350 | $91,574 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $140,574 | $49,000 | $91,574 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $109,317 | $49,000 | $60,317 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $108,040 | $49,000 | $59,040 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $108,040 | $49,000 | $59,040 |
| 2018 | $735 | $109,200 | $49,000 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $109,200 | $49,000 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $109,200 | $49,000 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,200 | $49,000 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map