Estimated Value: $797,000 - $869,745
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,976
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 E Silvercrest Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $837,186, approximately $210 per square foot. 1408 E Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Prawitt Reiner R and Prawitt Judith H
Bought by
Apo Kris and Apo Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Outstanding Balance
$275,228
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Prawitt Reiner R and Prawitt Judith H
Bought by
Prawitt Reiner R and Prawitt Judith H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Prawitt Reiner R and Prawitt Judith H
Bought by
Prawitt Reiner R and Prawitt Judith H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apo Kris | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Prawitt Reiner R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Prawitt Reiner R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Prawitt Reiner R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apo Kris | $348,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prawitt Reiner R | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $787,300 | $204,700 | $582,600 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $769,300 | $193,100 | $576,200 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $640,400 | $183,600 | $456,800 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $655,900 | $180,000 | $475,900 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $478,100 | $134,600 | $343,500 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $440,000 | $134,600 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $432,300 | $127,000 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $424,100 | $127,000 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $403,500 | $127,000 | $276,500 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $373,000 | $127,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $295,600 | $145,800 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $288,200 | $145,800 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map