$535,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,629 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lance Thompson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked away on an oversized lot in the sought-after master-planned community of Canyon Falls, this stunning Northlake home delivers the perfect mix of Texas charm, modern style, and everyday livability. From the moment you step inside, natural light pours through expansive windows, highlighting the open-concept design that was made for both entertaining and comfortable daily life. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-car garage home offers a thoughtful layout with flexibility at every turn. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and rich cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and inviting living room. Downstairs, a private office currently styled as a mancave easily doubles as a guest space, home office, or quiet retreat. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, including one that is a versatile flex room that can be tailored to fit your lifestyle ~ media room, game room, craft space, second living area...you name it. Options abound. Step outside and prepare to fall in love. The oversized backyard is a true standout, featuring a covered patio, outdoor fire pit, custom play structure, and ample room to add a pool or sports court in the future, your own private Texas oasis. Living in Canyon Falls means enjoying resort-style amenities, including front yard maintenance, TV and internet, two sparkling pools, a fitness center, splash pad, dog park, playgrounds, and miles of scenic trails. Zoned to highly rated Northwest ISD, this home truly checks every box. Luxury, lifestyle, and location come together beautifully here~this is more than a home, it’s a way of life.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Brake

Keller Williams Realty-FM Brokerage Phone: 214-769-2947 License #0637251 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Keller Williams Realty-FM

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Wood

INC Realty, LLC License #0722821

INC Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,858

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $203 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,629 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / M
  • Assessor Parcel Number R678378

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Guardian A.M Association
  • Canyon Falls Village W2 Ph Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,858

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$203 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Instructions
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-769-2947
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELW02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R678378
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2629.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Tile
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 608.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Guardian a.m

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lance Thompson
  • High School: Byron Nelson
  • Junior High Dist: Northwest ISD

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Windows

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.138
  • Parcel Number: R678378
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: M
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11858.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Medlin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$535,000
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.41%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,607

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Fields Michael B and Fields Dawn Whitney
Bought by
Brown Clayton Alexander and Brown Adriana
Seller's Agent
Sandy Bolinger
Keller Williams Realty-FM
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Fletcher
Keller Williams Realty-FM
List Price
$595,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.74%
Original Mortgage
$439,920
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Underwood Eric and Underwood Ross
Bought by
Fields Mlchael B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Underwood Eric and Underwood Lesa Ross

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,100
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $439,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $269,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $535,000 -2.7% $203 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Price Changed $549,900 -5.2% $209 / Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Price Changed $580,000 -2.5% $221 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $595,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,181 $507,836 $96,000 $411,836
2024 $12,095 $521,168 $96,000 $425,168
2023 $11,397 $553,969 $96,000 $457,969
2022 $10,264 $400,615 $96,000 $357,869
2021 $10,166 $364,195 $78,000 $286,195
2020 $9,627 $350,678 $78,000 $272,678
2019 $10,067 $357,562 $78,000 $279,562
2018 $9,659 $341,557 $78,000 $263,557
2017 $9,392 $335,345 $78,000 $257,345
2016 $905 $43,200 $43,200 $0

MLS Number: 21152489

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R678378

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.