1408 Farmview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63138
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Farmview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63138 and is currently estimated at $106,379, approximately $118 per square foot. 1408 Farmview Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Twillman Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Hazelwood East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Dale Corrine
Bought by
Dale Jeanette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $21,500 | $2,390 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $17,350 | $800 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $17,350 | $800 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $13,590 | $1,600 | $11,990 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $13,590 | $1,600 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $12,080 | $2,010 | $10,070 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $12,080 | $2,010 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $10,830 | $1,290 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $11,530 | $2,050 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map