NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1408 George St Pasadena, TX 77502

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,399 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

OMG! What a Gorgeous Home.It Has been completely remodeled. Double pane windows, hardwood floors, crown Molding, custom baths with granite counter tops. Custom Kitchen with top of the line granite counter tops.Great open concept. Good size rooms for the entire family.Close to shopping in the heart of Pasadena. Come by TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruben Hernandez

Apex Brokerage, LLC License #0593706 Listed on: 06/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Hernandez

Apex Brokerage, LLC License #0593706 Listed on: 06/24/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,650 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,041

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,650 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Hill
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:076-081-000-0011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1444.0
  • Dining Room Type: Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: MAE SMYTHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: SAM RAYBURN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SOUTHMORE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1041.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Deleon Luis Feipe and Saldivar Juan Angel
List Price
$133,000
Current Estimated Value
$214,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Outstanding Balance
$98,874
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Citifinancial Servicing Llc
Bought by
Deleon Luis Felipe and Saldivar Juan Angel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Gibson William E and Gibson Wanda
Bought by
Citifinancial Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Cohn Pearl F and Cohn Morton
Bought by
Aziz Monowar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandez Raphael J -- Stewart Title
Deleon Luis Felipe -- None Available
Citifinancial Servicing Llc $23,379 None Available
Aziz Monowar -- --
Ramirez Diana -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandez Raphael J $124,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2015 10/10/15 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $133,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,045 $214,385 $57,461 $156,924
2024 $3,045 $211,472 $51,076 $160,396
2023 $3,045 $212,020 $44,692 $167,328
2022 $4,161 $188,208 $44,692 $143,516
2021 $3,974 $149,883 $31,923 $117,960
2020 $3,904 $142,298 $31,923 $110,375
2019 $4,049 $142,897 $14,125 $128,772
2018 $1,522 $126,500 $11,300 $115,200
2017 $3,470 $126,500 $11,300 $115,200
2016 $3,470 $126,500 $11,300 $115,200
2015 $1,041 $62,041 $11,300 $50,741
2014 $1,041 $37,893 $11,300 $26,593
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22587242

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0760810000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.