1408 Hadley Rd Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Hadley Rd, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $555,758, approximately $280 per square foot. 1408 Hadley Rd is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Lauree Fischer
Bought by
Self Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Howard H and Mcdonald Shirley A
Bought by
Fischer Lauree
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Daryl | -- | First American Title | |
| Fischer Lauree | $340,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $303,247 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $294,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $285,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $277,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $269,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $261,584 | $0 | $0 |