Estimated Value: $64,541 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Main St, Oran, MO 63771 and is currently estimated at $101,885, approximately $117 per square foot. 1408 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Oran Elementary School and Oran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Brashear Thoman J and Brashear Sharon E
Bought by
Jolley Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley Pamela K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $264 | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $259 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $265 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map