1408 Marshburn Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $1,947,464
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Marshburn Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $1,081,116, approximately $270 per square foot. 1408 Marshburn Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Furr Joshua
Bought by
Nb Ammons Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Furr Claire Ritchie
Bought by
Furr Joshua E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Furr Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Furr Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Furr Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Furr Joshua Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Bought by
May Aldeen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nb Ammons Acres Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nb Ammons Acres Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furr Joshua E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furr Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Furr Joshua Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| May Aldeen H | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furr Joshua E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furr Joshua | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $469,953 | $235,730 | $234,223 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $560,988 | $326,765 | $234,223 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $367,469 | $160,960 | $206,509 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $367,469 | $160,960 | $206,509 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $367,469 | $160,960 | $206,509 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $367,469 | $160,960 | $206,509 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $326,254 | $160,960 | $165,294 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $326,254 | $160,960 | $165,294 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $321,294 | $156,000 | $165,294 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $321,294 | $156,000 | $165,294 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $321,512 | $212,000 | $109,512 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $321,512 | $212,000 | $109,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map