1408 N Hocker Ave Independence, MO 64050
Ott-Chrisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 N Hocker Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $171,580, approximately $185 per square foot. 1408 N Hocker Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Blake Francis E and Blake Evelyn M
Bought by
Blake Francis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Corbin Gary J and Corbin Jack G G
Bought by
Blake Francis E and Blake Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Francis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Francis E | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $22,865 | $3,392 | $19,473 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $23,279 | $3,819 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $23,279 | $2,542 | $20,737 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $2,078 | $15,212 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $2,078 | $15,212 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $16,398 | $2,078 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $16,398 | $2,078 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $14,272 | $1,809 | $12,463 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $13,914 | $1,957 | $11,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map