Estimated Value: $620,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Percheron Dr, Eagle, NE 68347 and is currently estimated at $636,384, approximately $334 per square foot. 1408 Percheron Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Waverly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Mccollum Doug and Mccollum Kathryn G
Bought by
Mccollum Doug and Mccollum Kathryn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Hoback Robert P
Bought by
Mccallum Doug
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Hoback Robert P and Hoback Louayne
Bought by
Hoback Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Buel James
Bought by
Hoback Robert P and Hoback Louayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Doug | -- | -- | |
| Mccallum Doug | $319,000 | -- | |
| Hoback Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Hoback Robert P | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $497,100 | $60,260 | $436,840 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $468,155 | $60,260 | $407,895 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $462,100 | $58,200 | $403,900 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $466,457 | $61,110 | $405,347 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $411,075 | $48,500 | $362,575 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $365,189 | $53,350 | $311,839 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $331,990 | $48,500 | $283,490 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $331,990 | $48,500 | $283,490 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $316,975 | $48,500 | $268,475 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $316,975 | $48,500 | $268,475 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $296,384 | $48,500 | $247,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map