1408 Philbeck Crossroads Skipwith, VA 23968
Estimated Value: $110,578 - $184,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Philbeck Crossroads, Skipwith, VA 23968 and is currently estimated at $154,193, approximately $132 per square foot. 1408 Philbeck Crossroads is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Chase City Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $73,200 | $12,400 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $265 | $66,300 | $11,800 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $265 | $66,300 | $11,800 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $251 | $59,800 | $9,100 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $251 | $59,800 | $9,100 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $240 | $57,100 | $12,000 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $240 | $57,100 | $12,000 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $240 | $57,100 | $12,000 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $240 | $57,100 | $12,000 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,200 | $12,000 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map