1408 S Carpenter Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $1,441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$1,493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 S Carpenter Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,441,000, approximately $1,493 per square foot. 1408 S Carpenter Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Chad Oakes
Bought by
Neverdal Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,085
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,414,915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neverdal Sarah | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neverdal Sarah | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $271,016 | $269,766 | $1,250 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $355,336 | $354,766 | $570 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $392,586 | $392,016 | $570 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $372,630 | $372,060 | $570 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $164,426 | $164,136 | $290 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $148,458 | $148,238 | $220 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $134,982 | $134,762 | $220 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $123,448 | $123,228 | $220 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $112,640 | $112,410 | $230 |
| 2016 | $989 | $95,335 | $95,085 | $250 |
| 2015 | $271 | $82,800 | $82,500 | $300 |
| 2013 | $478 | $73,323 | $72,993 | $330 |
Source: Public Records
Map