K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristin Snyder
Murney Associates - Nixa
(417) 313-2178
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,467 - $190,000
Brick Front 3 Bdrm, 1 Bath and oversized 1 car garage with large backyard. Convenient location for the busy buyer.Located in a wonderful residential neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Nixa License #2016002841 Listed on: 09/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Lance Reid
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & D North Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean James R | -- | None Available | |
| Gunderson V Kathleen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $18,430 | $4,710 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $850 | $15,850 | $2,850 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $846 | $15,850 | $2,850 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $792 | $14,500 | $2,850 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $792 | $14,500 | $2,850 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $762 | $13,340 | $2,850 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $740 | $13,340 | $2,850 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $707 | $12,750 | $2,850 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $700 | $11,930 | $2,850 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $654 | $11,930 | $2,850 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $648 | $11,930 | $2,850 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $650 | $11,880 | $2,850 | $9,030 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristin Snyder
Murney Associates - Nixa
(417) 313-2178
6 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lance Reid
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60090756
APN: 12-29-404-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.