1408 S Phillips Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 S Phillips Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $276,088, approximately $228 per square foot. 1408 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $222,000 | $45,900 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $213,600 | $45,900 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $213,600 | $45,900 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $177,200 | $45,900 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $124,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $122,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $114,839 | $24,024 | $90,815 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $113,204 | $24,024 | $89,180 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $109,899 | $23,023 | $86,876 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $109,899 | $23,023 | $86,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map