1408 S Walnut St Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $421,432
3
Beds
3
Baths
614
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $384,608, approximately $626 per square foot. 1408 S Walnut St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Lappin Brian P and Lappin Claudia C
Bought by
Monon Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,776
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$191,832
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monon Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monon Rentals Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $378,400 | $168,100 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $249,700 | $76,800 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $247,800 | $76,800 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $253,400 | $76,800 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $238,800 | $76,800 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $238,800 | $76,800 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $161,000 | $76,800 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $160,800 | $76,800 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $159,400 | $76,800 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $159,400 | $76,800 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $156,400 | $76,800 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map