Estimated Value: $344,000 - $560,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Sandy Cross Rd, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $462,302, approximately $233 per square foot. 1408 Sandy Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $176,720 | $40,440 | $136,280 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $161,680 | $30,640 | $131,040 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $127,600 | $30,640 | $96,960 |
| 2021 | $196 | $40,280 | $29,760 | $10,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map