1408 Silverpines Rd Unit 1 Houston, TX 77062
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Silverpines Rd Unit 1, Houston, TX 77062 and is currently estimated at $177,614, approximately $128 per square foot. 1408 Silverpines Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Falcon Pass Elementary School, Space Center Intermediate, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Bell Karen R and Swerdlin Karen R
Bought by
Broussard Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,863
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Marrero Hector H and Marrero Elvira
Bought by
Bell Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,923
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2000
Sold by
Theuerkauf Robert J
Bought by
Marrero Hector H and Marrero Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
11.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Kennedy Jeannie Frances
Bought by
Theuerkauf Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,850
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Graham Thomas E
Bought by
Kennedy Jeannie Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Carol S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bell Karen R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Marrero Hector H | -- | -- | |
| Theuerkauf Robert J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kennedy Jeannie Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broussard Carol S | $93,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Karen R | $72,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrero Hector H | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Theuerkauf Robert J | $64,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Jeannie Frances | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $181,317 | $34,450 | $146,867 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $191,328 | $36,352 | $154,976 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $209,634 | $39,830 | $169,804 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $158,421 | $30,100 | $128,321 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $159,867 | $30,375 | $129,492 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $137,816 | $26,185 | $111,631 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $137,816 | $26,185 | $111,631 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $121,350 | $23,057 | $98,293 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $121,350 | $23,057 | $98,293 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $114,258 | $21,709 | $92,549 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $109,669 | $20,837 | $88,832 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $102,195 | $19,417 | $82,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map