1408 Valley Rd Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Valley Rd, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $135,447, approximately $192 per square foot. 1408 Valley Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
James Shoemaker
Bought by
Hoeverman Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Shoemaker James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeverman Ralph | $107,000 | Keystone Premier Settlement Se | |
| Shoemaker James | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $56,530 | $14,530 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $375 | $56,530 | $14,530 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $56,530 | $14,530 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $56,530 | $14,530 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $56,530 | $14,530 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $9,180 | $1,130 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $9,180 | $1,130 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $9,180 | $1,130 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $254 | $9,180 | $1,130 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,180 | $1,130 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,180 | $1,130 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map