1408 W 8th St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 W 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $107,053, approximately $66 per square foot. 1408 W 8th St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Cavaness Ronald D
Bought by
Landeros Pedro S and Landeros Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Cavaness Ronald D
Bought by
Cavaness Corina Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Pedro S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavaness Corina Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $92,054 | $2,115 | $89,939 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $92,054 | $2,115 | $89,939 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $92,054 | $2,115 | $89,939 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $75,051 | $2,115 | $72,936 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $61,356 | $2,115 | $59,241 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $61,356 | $2,115 | $59,241 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $60,278 | $2,115 | $58,163 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $59,310 | $2,115 | $57,195 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $57,477 | $2,115 | $55,362 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $57,477 | $2,115 | $55,362 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,659 | $2,115 | $52,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,076 | $2,115 | $51,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map