1408 W Apache Trail Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $1,331,722
Studio
--
Bath
12,600
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 W Apache Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $1,331,722, approximately $105 per square foot. 1408 W Apache Trail is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Mathis Bradley E and The C J Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Brothers Paradise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,390
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$810,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Paradise Llc | $1,250,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brothers Paradise Llc | $569,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,066 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,804 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,297 | $166,492 | $74,553 | $91,939 |
| 2022 | $14,804 | $126,858 | $46,237 | $80,621 |
| 2021 | $15,480 | $128,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,257 | $123,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,616 | $119,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,061 | $107,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,515 | $107,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,729 | $42,652 | $42,652 | $42,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,048 | $28,698 | $29,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map