1408 W Locust St Bowling Green, MO 63334
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 W Locust St, Bowling Green, MO 63334 and is currently estimated at $200,609, approximately $162 per square foot. 1408 W Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $12,680 | $960 | $11,720 |
| 2024 | $665 | $12,680 | $960 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $665 | $12,680 | $960 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $659 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $655 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $658 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $657 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2018 | $591 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2017 | $587 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2016 | $573 | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,670 | $950 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map