1408 Wandering Way Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $1,006,787 - $1,221,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,961
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Wandering Way, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $1,084,596, approximately $218 per square foot. 1408 Wandering Way is a home with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Sloan Matthew A and Sloan Diane E
Bought by
Sloan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$554,091
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Kbbv Llc
Bought by
Sloan Matthew A and Sloan Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Schroeder Keith L and Schroeder Beverly A
Bought by
Kbbv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Sp Investments Limited Partnership
Bought by
Schroeder Keith L and Schroeder Beverly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Family Trust | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Sloan Matthew A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Kbbv Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Keith L | $42,278 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Family Trust | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,682 | $491,500 | $110,000 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $105 | $451,100 | $95,000 | $356,100 |
| 2023 | $23,725 | $468,000 | $92,500 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $22,593 | $436,600 | $92,500 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $22,286 | $677,100 | $95,000 | $582,100 |
| 2020 | $35,399 | $677,100 | $95,000 | $582,100 |
| 2019 | $34,679 | $672,800 | $90,000 | $582,800 |
| 2018 | $33,774 | $675,100 | $88,800 | $586,300 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $92,500 | $92,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $92,500 | $92,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $413 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map