1408 Wilderness Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Wilderness Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $211,984, approximately $176 per square foot. 1408 Wilderness Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Przysiecki Rita A and Williams Rita A
Bought by
Przysiecki Don P and Przysiecki Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Sold by
Mccabe James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przysiecki Don P | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,295 | $12,460 | $44,835 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $57,295 | $12,460 | $44,835 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $46,235 | $10,325 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $46,235 | $10,325 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $46,235 | $10,325 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $38,640 | $8,470 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $38,640 | $8,470 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $38,640 | $8,470 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $34,125 | $7,490 | $26,635 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $97,500 | $21,400 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $97,500 | $21,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $33,460 | $7,350 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | $2,452 | $33,460 | $7,350 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map