Estimated Value: $331,230 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Windjammer Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $370,558, approximately $167 per square foot. 1408 Windjammer Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and The Reading Corner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Reno Timothy R and Everhart Reno Donna M
Bought by
Herrin Chanele Merris and Reno Josiah Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Home Savings Of America
Bought by
Reno Timothy R and Everhart-Reno Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court Of Pasco
Bought by
Home Savings Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrin Chanele Merris | -- | Attorney | |
| Reno Timothy R | $82,000 | -- | |
| Home Savings Of America Fsb | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Savings Of America Fsb | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Home Savings Of America Fsb | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,761 | $137,610 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,761 | $137,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $129,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $122,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $118,970 | $36,960 | $82,010 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $117,330 | $36,960 | $80,370 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $114,700 | $36,960 | $77,740 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $112,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $112,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $107,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $107,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $128,229 | $24,480 | $103,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map