1408 Young St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Young St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $141,803, approximately $90 per square foot. 1408 Young St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and Spring Vale Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Fairchild Glen and Fairchild Betty
Bought by
Howard Blair O and Howard Naomi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,551
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,252
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Blair O | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Blair O | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $949 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |