14081 Ivanhoe Ct Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14081 Ivanhoe Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $745,650, approximately $252 per square foot. 14081 Ivanhoe Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Luttrell Larry G and Luttrell Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,909
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,741
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Larry G | $744,841 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luttrell Larry G | $547,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $53,790 | $8,840 | $44,950 |
| 2024 | $8,180 | $49,440 | $8,130 | $41,310 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $52,900 | $7,780 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $30,090 | $7,990 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $30,090 | $7,990 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $18,320 | $18,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $18,320 | $18,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map