Estimated Value: $189,384 - $218,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 6th St, Orion, IL 61273 and is currently estimated at $204,096, approximately $146 per square foot. 1409 6th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including C.R. Hanna Elementary School, Orion Middle School, and Orion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
West Michael D and West Deanna D
Bought by
West Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,602
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
West Michael D
Bought by
West Michael D and West Deanna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Bonita H and Thompson John P
Bought by
West Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Samuel | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Michael D | -- | Attorney | |
| West Michael D | $126,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Samuel | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Michael D | $124,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,088 | $61,119 | $7,238 | $53,881 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $56,383 | $6,677 | $49,706 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $48,610 | $6,148 | $42,462 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $45,010 | $5,693 | $39,317 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $43,800 | $5,540 | $38,260 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $43,147 | $5,458 | $37,689 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $41,890 | $5,299 | $36,591 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $40,789 | $5,160 | $35,629 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $40,586 | $5,134 | $35,452 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $40,586 | $5,134 | $35,452 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $40,996 | $5,186 | $35,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map