1409 Alpha Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $179,553
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Alpha Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $153,138, approximately $99 per square foot. 1409 Alpha Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School, North Lenoir High School, and Bethel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $122,840 | $14,208 | $108,632 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2018 | $992 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2017 | $991 | $101,616 | $10,494 | $91,122 |
| 2014 | $981 | $101,949 | $10,494 | $91,455 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,949 | $10,494 | $91,455 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,949 | $10,494 | $91,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map