1409 Avenue E Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Avenue E, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $123,076, approximately $79 per square foot. 1409 Avenue E is a home with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Paasch Dale N and Paasch Sharon M
Bought by
Jt Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jt Rentals Llc | $10,777 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $62,310 | $8,515 | $53,795 |
| 2024 | $506 | $56,765 | $8,515 | $48,250 |
| 2023 | $579 | $51,565 | $6,515 | $45,050 |
| 2022 | $555 | $46,615 | $6,010 | $40,605 |
| 2021 | $495 | $39,660 | $3,505 | $36,155 |
| 2020 | $411 | $32,210 | $3,505 | $28,705 |
| 2019 | $401 | $30,740 | $3,505 | $27,235 |
| 2018 | $381 | $28,825 | $3,505 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $369 | $27,095 | $4,010 | $23,085 |
| 2016 | $381 | $27,095 | $4,010 | $23,085 |
| 2015 | $387 | $27,095 | $4,010 | $23,085 |
| 2014 | $407 | $25,405 | $4,010 | $21,395 |
| 2013 | $407 | $22,025 | $4,010 | $18,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map